Board of Directors

2018-2019 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

EXECUTIVE

  • President:  Gary Vivian, Aurora Geosciences Ltd. – Yellowknife, NT  
  • Vice President - NWT: Joe Campbell, TerraX Minerals Inc. – Ottawa, ON
  • Vice President - NU:  Ken Armstrong, North Arrow Minerals Inc. – Vancouver, BC
  • Treasurer: Glen Koropchuk – Calgary, AB 
  • Secretary: Scott Trusler, Stantec – Vancouver, BC 

DIRECTORS

  • Robin Adair, Osisko Metals – Fredericton, NB 
  • Don Bubar, Avalon Advanced Materials – Toronto, ON 
  • Alex Buchan, TMAC  Resources Inc. – Cambridge Bay, NU
  • Adam Chamberlain, Gowling WLG – Toronto, ON  
  • David Connelly, Isle Royale – Yellowknife, NT 
  • Lane Dewar, Cassidy Point Exploration – Yellowknife, NT
  • Roy Erasmus – Yellowknife, NT 
  • Robin Goad, Fortune Minerals Ltd. – London, ON
  • Grant Goddard, Baffinland Iron Mines – Toronto, ON
  • Paul Gruner, Det’on Cho Corporation – Yellowknife, NT 
  • Leni Keough, Olivut Resources Ltd. – Hinton, AB 
  • Toby Kruger, Lawson Lundell – Yellowknife, NT 
  • John Laitin, Burkman Consulting  – Vancouver, BC 
  • Suzanne Leclair, Agnico Eagle Mines Limited – Mirabel, QC
  • Darren Lindsay, NX Gold – Vancouver, BC
  • Denise Lockett,  Lockett Consultation Services Inc. – Vancouver, BC 
  • Erik Madsen, De Beers Group of Companies – Calgary, AB 
  • Gaeleen McPherson, Dominion Diamond Corporation – Yellowknife, NT
  • Donald McDonald, NorZinc Ltd  – Vancouver, BC
  • Ted Muraro, MMG Limited – Vancouver, BC
  • Brent Murphy, Seabridge Gold Inc. – Denver, CO  
  • Ron Pankratz, Tlicho Investment Corporation – Yellowknife, NT 
  • Matthew Pickard, Sabina Gold & Silver – Vancouver, BC
  • Thola Rusike,  Northern Security Services – Yellowknife, NT 
  • Ken Ruptash, Nahanni Construction – Yellowknife, NT 
  • Dave Smith, Nordgold Ltd. – Toronto, ON 
  • Grant Stewart, Diavik Diamond Mines Inc. – Yellowknife, NT 
  • Jeff Ward, Dunnedin Ventures Inc. – Vancouver, BC 

Full address details for the Board of Directors roster will be posted here.